Skip to main content
{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Avail 2

2020

700 €

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Envoyé de notre entrepôt et disponible pour retrait dans 10 jours ouvrés si il s'agit d'un vélo et 15 jours ouvrés si il s'agit d'un équipement

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Contactez votre revendeur Giant. Le produit en question n’est actuellement plus disponible pour un achat en ligne mais nos magasins l’ont peut-être en stock.

Quelle est ma taille?

Afin d'être sûr de commander la bonne taille, n'hésitez pas à confirmer celle-ci avec le Giant Store dans lequel vous réceptionnerez votre commande.

Comparer

Partager

FROM EPIC SOLO ADVENTURES TO GROUP ROAD RIDES, AVAIL IS LIGHT, COMFORTABLE AND ENGINEERED FOR FEMALE RIDERS.

Comfortable for the long haul, lively on the climbs, and confident on the descents, this versatile endurance road bike will help you cover miles with bliss and ease. Avail features the latest endurance frame geometry and an Advanced-grade composite fork with the OverDrive steerer, for precision steering and to keep you fresh for more miles. The PowerCore bottom bracket transfers power directly from each pedal stroke into the road for superb pedaling efficiency.

Facteurs Clés de Performance

Built for Endurance

Lightweight and balanced, the modern endurance geometry is designed for the female form, and delivers a smooth all-day ride experience.

Power transfer

Sporting OverDrive and PowerCore technologies, this efficient frameset offers superior stiffness without compromising compliance.

Comfort

Liv’s 3F women’s-specific design, composite fork and ALUXX tubing are ideal for venturing further and riding longer.

Pourquoi nous l'aimons

Stability across the bends in the road, efficient power transfer and ultimate comfort are the result of a well-balanced women’s-specific design. The Avail is a lightweight extension of your body that intuitively moves with you and was born ready for the longest days on the road. And with elegant, modern finishes, you can stay in the lead with style.

Caractéristiques techniques
TaillesXXS, XS, S, M, L
ColorisSilver
CadreALUXX-Grade Aluminum
FourcheAdvanced-Grade Composite
AmortisseurN/A
CintreGiant Connect
PotenceGiant Sport
Tige de selleGiant D-Fuse, alloy
SelleLiv custom
PédalesPedal with toe clips/straps
ManettesShimano Claris 2x8v
Dérailleur avantShimano Claris
Dérailleur arrièreShimano Claris
FreinsTektro TK-B177
Leviers de freinShimano Claris
CassetteShimano HG50, 11x34
ChaîneKMC Z8
PédalierFSA Tempo, 34/50
Boitier de pédaliercartridge
JantesGiant SR-3 wheelset
MoyeuxGiant SR-3 wheelset
RayonsGiant SR-3 wheelset
PneusGiant S-R3 AC, 700x28, wire bead
Extrastop bar brake levers
Poids9.83

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.

Points importants

1 2 3 4 5 Points importants

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

  • XXS
      145 cm4’9”  to 156 cm5’1”
  • XS
      153 cm5’0”  to 162 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      165 cm5’5”  to 174 cm5’9”
  • L
      171 cm5’7”  to 182 cm6’0”
bike diagram
  XXSXSSML
Longueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)39515,643016,946518,350019,753521,1
Angle de tube de selle (degrees)75,0°75,0°74,5°74,0°74,0°
Longueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)50019,751520,352520,754021,355521,9
Longueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)1204,71355,31505,91706,71907,5
Angle du tube de direction (degrees)70,0°70,5°72,0°72,0°72,0°
Déport de fourche (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8
Trail (mm) (inch)76,23732,963,52,563,52,563,52,5
Empattement (mm) (inch)98638,899839,399039100039,4101640
Longueur des bases (mm) (inch)42016,542016,542016,542016,542016,5
Hauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)702,8702,8702,8702,8702,8
Stack (mm) (inch)51420,253020,955021,756922,458823,1
Reach (mm) (inch)36214,337214,637214,637714,838615,2
Hauteur en statique (mm) (inch)66226,16872771628,274429,377230,4
Largeur de cintre (mm) (inch)380153801540015,740015,742016,5
Longueur de potence (mm) (inch)702,8702,8803,1903,5903,5
Longueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,7172,56,8
Diamètre des roues 700C700C700C700C700C

Technologies

Aluminium ALUXX
Compact Road Design
OverDrive
3F: Fit, Form, Function

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.