Skip to main content
{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Langma Advanced SL

2020

6 300 €

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Envoyé de notre entrepôt et disponible pour retrait dans 10 jours ouvrés si il s'agit d'un vélo et 15 jours ouvrés si il s'agit d'un équipement

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Contactez votre revendeur Giant. Le produit en question n’est actuellement plus disponible pour un achat en ligne mais nos magasins l’ont peut-être en stock.

Quelle est ma taille?

Afin d'être sûr de commander la bonne taille, n'hésitez pas à confirmer celle-ci avec le Giant Store dans lequel vous réceptionnerez votre commande.

Comparer

Partager

THIS FEATHER-LIGHT RACING BIKE DELIVERS THE SPEED AND STRENGTH NEEDED FOR ANY CLIMB, RACE OR RIDE.

The Langma Advanced SL is engineered with our lightest composite frame material to take you to the next level of road riding. The ultra-light frame is an ally on the steepest climbs, and the slender tubing gives an aerodynamic advantage. The downtube tapers to a thicker square-shape at the PowerCore bottom bracket, which creates an extremely lightweight and fast racing machine, without compromising strength or pedaling stiffness. With Liv’s 3F design philosophy and cutting-edge aerodynamic innovations on a compact frame design, this nimble and strong bike provides the winning advantage on every effort, from mountainous road races to aggressive criteriums.

Facteurs Clés de Performance

Lightweight

Weighing a mere 1.155 kg, any build of the Langma Advanced SL frame and fork will prove itself as a precise climbing weapon.

Aero-features

Combining innovative tubing with the Flux stem provides the elements to slice through the wind without sacrificing weight or stiffness.

Tuned Stiffness

Liv dialed in a stiff and compliant frame using body geometry, strength and muscular activity data, along with athlete feedback so the bike works with you on every climb, descent and attack.

Pourquoi nous l'aimons

Impeccably handcrafted for the toughest climbers, aspiring racers, seasoned competitors and passionate cyclists alike, Langma Advanced SL is the secret weapon for charging the breakaway. Langma Advanced SL is programmed for both prolonged uphill efforts and quick accelerations so you can conquer the steepest climbs, power through flats, and rail technical descents. This bike is a true companion for a determined rider.

Caractéristiques techniques
TaillesXXS, XS, S, M, L
ColorisRainbow Black / Rainbow Silver
CadreAdvanced SL-Grade Composite, integrated seatpost
FourcheAdvanced SL-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer
AmortisseurN/A
CintreGiant Contact SLR carbone
PotenceLiv Contact SLR Flux carbone
Tige de selleintegrated
SelleLiv Contact SLR (forward), rails carbone
PédalesN/A
ManettesSRAM Force eTap AXS, 2x12v
Dérailleur avantSRAM Force eTap AXS
Dérailleur arrièreSRAM Force AXS
FreinsSRAM Force AXS
Leviers de freinSRAM Force AXS
CassetteSRAM Force AXS, 10x28
ChaîneSRAM Force D1
PédalierSRAM Force eTap AXS, 35/48,capteur de puissance Quarq
Boitier de pédalierSRAM GXP, press fit
JantesCADEX 42mm WheelSystem Composite
MoyeuxCADEX 42mm WheelSystem
RayonsCADEX 42mm Composite WheelSystem
PneusCADEX Race 25, 700x25, folding, tubeless
ExtrasRideSense Bluetooth
Poids6.68

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.

Points importants

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points importants

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

  • XXS
      145 cm4’9”  to 157 cm5’2”
  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 176 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram
  XXSXSSML
Longueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)59023,263024,867026,47102875029,5
Angle de tube de selle (degrees)75,0°75,0°74,5°74,0°73,5°
Longueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)49719,65072052420,654021,355521,9
Longueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)1003,91154,51305,11505,91706,7
Angle du tube de direction (degrees)70,5°71,0°72,0°72,5°72,5°
Déport de fourche (mm) (inch)491,9491,9451,8451,8451,8
Trail (mm) (inch)68,82,765,62,663,52,560,32,460,32,4
Empattement (mm) (inch)9663897238,397438,398138,699139
Longueur des bases (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,940515,9
Hauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)702,8702,8682,7682,7682,7
Stack (mm) (inch)49219,45082052520,754621,556522,2
Reach (mm) (inch)36514,437114,637814,938415,138815,3
Hauteur en statique (mm) (inch)66426,167926,770127,672828,775429,7
Largeur de cintre (mm) (inch)36014,236014,23801540015,742016,5
Longueur de potence (mm) (inch)803,1803,1903,51003,91104,3
Longueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,7172,56,8
Diamètre des roues 700C700C700C700C700C

Technologies

Advanced Composite SL
Compact Road Design
PowerCore
OverDrive 2
RideSense

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.