Skip to main content
{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

TCR Advanced SL Frameset

2021

3 000 €

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Envoyé de notre entrepôt et disponible pour retrait dans 10 jours ouvrés si il s'agit d'un vélo et 15 jours ouvrés si il s'agit d'un équipement

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Contactez votre revendeur Giant. Le produit en question n’est actuellement plus disponible pour un achat en ligne mais nos magasins l’ont peut-être en stock.

Quelle est ma taille?

Afin d'être sûr de commander la bonne taille, n'hésitez pas à confirmer celle-ci avec le Giant Store dans lequel vous réceptionnerez votre commande.

Comparer

Partager

From high alpine roads to grueling classics races, this is the choice for ultralight weight, super-stiff pedaling transmission and aero efficiency. Re-engineered to climb, corner and descend with uncompromising all-rounder speed, the all-new TCR Advanced SL is the winning choice.

Whatever the race situation, the legendary TCR Advanced SL gives you an advantage. It’s built on the lightest road frameset ever produced by Giant and features new aero tube shaping in the headtube, downtube and fork for pure speed and efficiency. The Variant integrated seatpost design saves weight while also adding compliance for a smoother ride on rough roads. Proven Compact Road Design gives the TCR Advanced SL the perfect blend of razor-sharp handling and confident control, and a new aero-efficient Giant Contact SL composite handlebar and stem complete this race-winning package.

Facteurs Clés de Performance

Class-leading efficiency

New cutting-edge composite materials, reengineered tubing shapes and advanced robotic layup techniques result is a livelier ride quality, explosive acceleration and improved climbing efficiency with outstanding torsional frame stiffness.

Advanced aerodynamics

This is where the TCR’s most quantifiable gains can be found compared to previous generation models. Every tube shape was analyzed, engineered and tested to create an overall structure with significantly lower drag at a wider range of yaw angles. The result is a TCR that’s faster than ever in sprints and solo situations.

Total control

From composite WheelSystems with greater crosswind stability to user-friendly tubeless tire setups, this new TCR delivers greater control in a wide variety of road conditions. An all-new composite fork boasts impressive torsional stiffness.

Caractéristiques techniques
TaillesXS, S, M, ML, L, XL
ColorisAstral Aura
CadreAdvanced SL-Grade Composite, integrated seatpost
FourcheAdvanced SL-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer
Tige de selleintegrated design
Extrascompatible avec transmissions mécaniques et électroniques (Sram AXS et Shimano Di2)
PoidsQuel est le poids du vélo ? C’est une question classique et importante. Il n’y a aucun standard dans l’industrie du vélo qui permet de comparer les poids des vélos d’une marque à une autre. Ce qui conduit très souvent à des mauvaises informations. Les différences reposent sur les tailles, les matériaux utilisés, les finitions, les éléments inclus ou non dans l’évaluation du poids,…Nous considérons que la seule manière d’évaluer le poids d’un vélo est tout simplement de l’essayer.

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.

Points importants

With the same unbeatable stiffness-to-weight ratio of the race-winning machines that came before it, the latest TCR Advanced SL adds aero efficiency to its legendary all-rounder capabilities. Here’s a look at its key technologies.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Points importants

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

  • XS
      157 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • S
      165 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
  • ML
      177 cm5’10”  to 187 cm6’2”
  • L
      183 cm6’0”  to 193 cm6’4”
  • XL
      189 cm6’2”  to 199 cm6’6”
bike diagram
  XSSMMLLXL
Longueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)68026,87102874029,177030,380031,583032,7
Angle de tube de selle (degrees)74,5°74,0°73,5°73,0°73,0°72,5°
Longueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)52020,553521,155021,756522,258022,860023,6
Longueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)1204,71305,11455,71656,51857,32007,9
Angle du tube de direction (degrees)71,0°72,3°73,0°73,0°73,0°73,0°
Déport de fourche (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8
Trail (mm) (inch)72,12,8642,559,22,359,22,359,22,359,22,3
Empattement (mm) (inch)97638,497738,598038,699139100639,6102040,2
Longueur des bases (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,940515,940515,9
Hauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)722,869,52,769,52,7672,6672,6672,6
Stack (mm) (inch)51720,452820,854521,556222,158122,959623,5
Reach (mm) (inch)37614,838315,138815,339315,540215,841216,2
Hauteur en statique (mm) (inch)70227,672228,474329,376930,379331,281332
Largeur de cintre (mm) (inch)40015,740015,742016,542016,544017,344017,3
Longueur de potence (mm) (inch)803,1903,51003,91104,31104,31204,7
Longueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1706,71706,7172,56,8172,56,81756,91756,9
Diamètre des roues 700C700C700C700C700C700C

Technologies

Advanced Composite SL
Compact Road Design
Tige de Selle Intégrée
MegaDrive
OverDrive 2
PowerCore
Compatible RideSense

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.